NOD INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY DANCE PROGRAM Schedule 2021/22

NOD ICD  Program 2021/22 is the experience you’re looking for to prepare you for your professional dance career, the only program where every week for 11 months a year, dancers switch styles, repertory and guest artists and choreographers that come from the greatest companies in the world.

 

Application deadline  Academic Year 2021/22:

How to apply:

Send two videos, both no more than 1 min. each (2 min. max. in total).

The first of you improvising and the second of you performing a set choreography. Please also include a short bio and send all material to dancenod@gmail.com (Vimeo or Youtube NO password)

Amount of hours: 30/35 hours per week

 

Monday  h: 10,00/13,30 - 15,00/18,00 Creation Process

Tuesday Thursday h: 10/13,30

Wednesday and Friday h: 9,30/14,30

 

Ballet Class twice a veek with Veli Pekka Peltokallio

1st TRIMESTER AY 2021/22 SCHEDULE

 

August

23 - 26 - Gaga dancer class & Ohad Naharin Repertoire

28 – September 1 – Tom Weinberger - free lance artist

September

6 - 10 – Bryan Arias Choreographer

13 - 24 - Luca Signoretti free lance artist

23 - 25 - In collaboration with TorinoDanzafestival - David Raymond & Tiffany Tregarthen

Outinner Space Rep

27 - 30 - Yaniv Abraham and Guy Shomroni - choreographers

October

1 - Bruno Guillore - In collaboration with TorinoDanzafestival

4 - 8 - Yaniv Abraham and Guy Shomroni - choreographers

11 - 22 - Inaki Azpillaga – Ultima Vez Comapany

25 - November 5 - Elias Lazaridis – Free lance artist

 

November

9 - 19 – Michael Loehr  – Free lance artist

22 - 26  - Pau Aran Gimeno - Wupppertal Pina Bausch company

29 - December 4 -  Scott Jennings and Olivia Ancona

 

December

6 – 22 – James Finnemore - Choreographer

2nd TRIMESTER AY 2021/22 SCHEDULE

 

January  2022

5 - 7 - Macia del Prete

10 - 14 - Lior Tavor

17 - 28 - Brandon Lagaert

25 - 28 - Eyal Dadon - SOL Dance Company

31 - Febr 4 - Bryan Arias

February

7 - 18 - Dor Mamalia

21 - March 4 - Sita Ostheimer

March

7 - 11 - Rani Lebzelter Gaga dancers & Ohad Naharin Reprtorie

14 - 18 Luca Signoretti

21 - 31 TBC

3rd TRIMESTER AY 2021/22 SCHEDULE

April 

1 - 6 - Spenser Thaberge

18 - 27 -  Lucio Baglivo

29 - May 3 - Tom Weinberger

May

6 -10 - Tom Weinberger

16 - 20 TBC

May 23 - June 3 - Luca Signoretti

June

6 - 10 - Macia Del Prete TBC

20 - July 1 - Tom Weinberger